?

Log in

whats up fobulous fam? since we family, i got a question....how do… - Ghetto Fobulous FamLay [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Ghetto Fobulous FamLay

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Feb. 9th, 2004|08:56 am]
Ghetto Fobulous FamLay
ghetto_fobulous
[readerrabbit]
whats up fobulous fam?

since we family, i got a question....how do i would you get rid of diahrea?

i'm in PAIN here !
agh !!!!
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: _fall_
2004-02-09 01:45 pm (UTC)

Imodium always works for me, although that kinda messes up your system for a few days afterwards though but it stops you right there and then. If you don't have anything to do though I think you should stay away from the meds and just let nature take its course, bring some reading material with you though. Hope things improve.
(Reply) (Thread)
From: readerrabbit
2004-02-09 01:49 pm (UTC)
i'm not gonna walk right for a month =X

i think i will give Imodium a shot.....this is insanity. lol
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: _fall_
2004-02-09 01:59 pm (UTC)

Re:


Awww, if it's that bad then yeah I think you should try the imodium. It works pretty fast from what I remember, next time be careful what you eat.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: justhip
2005-03-12 12:19 am (UTC)

Cool Free Music E-mail Address

(Reply) (Thread)